Size:

Live Streams powered by Twitch

Watch Live Streams from Twitch while you stay up to date with the latest in eSports news and more!

Simply choose from the list of Featured Streams on the right or search for your favorite streamer using the search box above!

Your Live Stream will remain uninterrupted as you browse eSportsCenter.com and navigate from page to page!

Featured Streams:

ELEAGUE Announces First CSGO Teams

eLeagueCSGOTeams

ELEAGUE has revealed the first six teams who will compete in the inaugural season. The league has also announced that three more teams will also be added. 

ELEAGUE will feature a grand prize pool of $1.2 million to the participating teams in just two months before the games begin. Turner has announced the first six participating teams who will be competing in the tournament, the teams include: Cloud 9, Renegades, Counter Logic Gaming, Ninjas in Pyjamas, Astralis and mousesports. OpTic Gaming have also earned their respected spot in the league after winning the Road to Las Vegas event in January, but were not mentioned in the first six official confirmed teams unveiled by Turner on its website.

Cloud 9 confirmed in ELEAGUE

Cloud 9 confirmed in ELEAGUE

Initially, there was supposed to be just 15 teams featured, but the tournament has now been expanded to 18 teams; however only 16 of those spots have been filled. Turner plans to announce the last two spots before the tournament sets to start on May 24th.

ELEAGUE will run for a total of ten weeks and end with a best-of-three final called the 'Global Championship' on July 30th. The regular season schedule and production schedule will feature as follows:

Regular Season

  • May 24-27 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue - Thu 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • May 31-June 3 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • June 7-10 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • June 14-17 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 10 p.m.-1 a.m. (TBS & Digital)
  • June 21-24 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00(TBS & Digital)
  • June 28-July 1 (Tue-Fri) Group Play
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)

BYE WEEK

  • July 12-15 (Tue-Fri) Last Chance Qualifier
    • Tue-Thu, 18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • July 21-22 (Thu-Fri) Quarterfinals
    • Thu,  18:00 to 02:00 (Exclusively Digital)
    • Fri, 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • July 29 (Fri) Semifinals
    • 04:00 to 07:00 (TBS & Digital)
  • July 30 (Sat) Global Championship
    • 22:00 to 01:00 (TBS & Digital)

The list of participants for ELEAGUE:

Cloud9 Renegades
NiP CLG
Astralis mousesports
OpTic (qualified)

Leave a reply